Amanda Tull1

Female, #77699, b. June 6, 1840, d. December 31, 1928
RelationshipAmanda Tull is a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Amanda is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 
BirthJune 6, 1840Amanda was born June 6, 1840 in Kentucky.1 
MarriageApril 12, 1870She married Hartwell B Bohannon, son of Henry S Bohannon and Laura Gale, April 12, 1870 in Harrison County, Missouri.1  
Birth of SonJune 25, 1871Her son Frestle was born on June 25, 1871 in Nebraska.1 
Birth of DaughterAugust 19, 1873Her daughter Laura was born on August 19, 1873 in Harrison County, Missouri.1 
Birth of DaughterAugust, 1875Her daughter Adelia was born in August, 1875 in Missouri.1 
Birth of DaughterSeptember, 1877Her daughter Elizabeth was born in September, 1877 in Missouri.1 
Birth of SonSeptember 15, 1879Her son Henry was born on September 15, 1879 in Missouri.2 
Marriage of Daughterabout 1901Her daugher, Adelia H Bohannon, married John A Manning about 1901.1 
Marriage of Daughterabout 1919Her daugher, Laura Katherine Bohannon, married Harry Wilson about 1919.1 
Marriage of Sonabout 1922Her son, Henry Hartwell Bohannon, married Maud (surname not known) about 1922.1 
DeathDecember 31, 1928Amanda died December 31, 1928 in Albany, Gentry County, Missouri at age 88.1  

Family

Hartwell B Bohannon b. bt 1846 - 1847, d. b 10 May 1887
Children 1.Frestle Rostell Bohannon1 b. Jun 25, 1871, d. Jun 12, 1931
 2.Laura Katherine Bohannon1 b. Aug 19, 1873, d. Aug 21, 1948
 3.Adelia H Bohannon+1 b. Aug, 1875
 4.Elizabeth B Bohannon+1 b. Sep, 1877
 5.Henry Hartwell Bohannon1 b. Sep 15, 1879
Census 1880June 22, 1880Amanda was listed as Hartwell B Bohannon's wife in the 1880 Census on June 22, 1880 in McFall, Gentry County, Missouri. Other members of the household listed were Frestle Rostell Bohannon, Laura Katherine Bohannon, Adelia H Bohannon, Elizabeth B Bohannon and Henry Hartwell Bohannon.3
Census 1900June 1, 1900Amanda was listed as the head of a household in the 1900 Census on June 1, 1900 in McFall, Gentry County, Missouri. Other members of the household listed were Laura Katherine Bohannon, Adelia H Bohannon, Elizabeth B Bohannon and Henry Hartwell Bohannon.4
(mother-in-law) Census 1920January 14, 1920Amanda Tull was listed as a mother-in-law in the household of John A Manning and Adelia H Bohannon in the 1920 Census on January 14, 1920 in Albany, Gentry County, Missouri. Other members of the household listed were Myrl V Manning, Vyrl H Manning and Frestle Rostell Bohannon.5
Last EditedSep 17, 2011

Citations

  1. [S5808] World Wide Web, Silliman Kurtz Olson Hafslund Ancestors, Carol Olson, this source may be viewed at http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=tayolson1, reviewed update of October 6, 2009.
  2. [S4893] Draft Registration,.
  3. [S13253] U.S. Census Missouri 1880, Gentry County, McFall.
  4. [S13254] U.S. Census Missouri 1900, Gentry County, McFall.
  5. [S13252] U.S. Census Missouri 1920, Gentry County, Albany.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Frestle Rostell Bohannon1

Male, #77700, b. June 25, 1871, d. June 12, 1931
Relationships3rd cousin 3 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
4th great-grandson of Robert Jones
6th great-grandson of Jan Joosten van Meteren (John Van Meter)
7th great-grandson of Chretien Du Bois
7th great-grandson of Matthieu Blanchan
5th great-grandson of Jean Bodine
6th great-grandson of Jean Crocheron
8th great-grandson of Richard Cooke
5th great-grandson of Duncan Bohannon
FatherHartwell B Bohannon1 b. between 1846 and 1847, d. before May 10, 1887
MotherAmanda Tull1 b. Jun 6, 1840, d. Dec 31, 1928
BirthJune 25, 1871Frestle was born June 25, 1871 in Nebraska.1 
Death of MotherDecember 31, 1928His mother, Amanda, died on December 31, 1928 in Albany, Gentry County, Missouri.1 
UnmarriedFrestle never married.1 
DeathJune 12, 1931Frestle died June 12, 1931 in Albany, Gentry County, Missouri at age 59.1  
Name Variation Frestle Rostell Bohannon was also known as Fred.1 
(son) Census 1880June 22, 1880He was listed as a son in the household of Hartwell B Bohannon and Amanda Tull in the 1880 Census on June 22, 1880 in McFall, Gentry County, Missouri. Other members of the household listed were Laura Katherine Bohannon, Adelia H Bohannon, Elizabeth B Bohannon and Henry Hartwell Bohannon.2
Census 1900June 5, 1900Frestle was listed as living alone on the 1900 Census on June 5, 1900 in McFall, Gentry County, Missouri. Frestle's occupation is listed as telephone lineman.3
Census 1910May 12, 1910Frestle was listed as the head of a household in the 1910 Census on May 12, 1910 near Lamro, Tripp County, South Dakota. Frestle's occupation is listed as hotel keeper. There are also two boarders listed.4
(brother-in-law) Census 1920January 14, 1920He was listed as a brother-in-law in the household of John A Manning and Adelia H Bohannon in the 1920 Census on January 14, 1920 in Albany, Gentry County, Missouri. Frestle Rostell Bohannon's occupation is listed as decorator - store windows. Other members of the household listed were Myrl V Manning, Vyrl H Manning and Amanda Tull.5
Census 1930April 2, 1930Frestle was listed as living alone on the 1930 Census on April 2, 1930 at 111 1/2 Polk Albany, Gentry County, Missouri. Frestle's occupation is listed as interior decorator.6
Last EditedSep 21, 2011

Citations

  1. [S5808] World Wide Web, Silliman Kurtz Olson Hafslund Ancestors, Carol Olson, this source may be viewed at http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?db=tayolson1, reviewed update of October 6, 2009.
  2. [S13253] U.S. Census Missouri 1880, Gentry County, McFall.
  3. [S13283] U.S. Census Missouri 1900, Gentry County, McFall.
  4. [S13284] U.S. Census South Dakota 1910, Tripp County, Lamro Precinct.
  5. [S13252] U.S. Census Missouri 1920, Gentry County, Albany.
  6. [S13256] U.S. Census Missouri 1930, Gentry County, Albany.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).