Barbara J Smith1

Female, #96021
Relationships3rd cousin 2 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
6th great-granddaughter of Thomas Cheatham
FatherChester Smith1 b. between 1895 and 1896
MotherMary Cheatham1 b. about 1900
Last EditedAug 18, 2013

Citations

  1. [S15061] U.S. Census Kentucky 1940, Clark County, Winchester.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

John D Marstiller1

Male, #96022
RelationshipJohn D Marstiller is a spouse of one of my relatives. Because John D is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 

Family

Saline Vercil Wade b. 31 Jan 1923, d. 27 Dec 2006
Last EditedMar 6, 2014

Citations

  1. [S3191] Ancestry.com database, Kentucky Marriages 1973-1999,.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Stella Lee Rich1

Female, #96023, b. August 10, 1922, d. January 30, 2011
RelationshipStella Lee Rich is a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Stella Lee is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 
BirthAugust 10, 1922Stella was born August 10, 1922 in Adrian, Bates County, Missouri.1 
MarriageMay 30, 1941She married Frank Allan Taylor, son of Nathan Franklin Taylor and Stella Florence Hallpike, May 30, 1941 in Yuma, Yuma County, Arizona.1  
Birth of SonSeptember 11, 1949Her son Daniel was born on September 11, 1949 in Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri.1 
Death of SpouseJune 23, 1976She was widowed when her husband, Frank, died on June 23, 1976 in Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri.2 
Death of SonJune 7, 2010Her son, Daniel, died on June 7, 2010 in Gravette, Benton County, Arkansas.1 
DeathJanuary 30, 2011Stella died January 30, 2011 in Raymore, Cass County, Missouri at age 88.1  
BurialHer body was buried in West Point Cemetery, Amsterdam, Bates County, Missouri.1 

Family

Frank Allan Taylor b. 23 Feb 1916, d. 23 Jun 1976
Children 1.Stephen Frank Taylor1
 2.Daniel Ray Taylor1 b. Sep 11, 1949, d. Jun 7, 2010
 3.Rebecca Taylor1
Last EditedMar 6, 2014

Citations

  1. [S15063] Rebecca Lowery, e-mail to Garril L Kueber October 3, 2013.
  2. [S14442] Rebecca Lowery, e-mail to Garril L Kueber January 8, 2013.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Stephen Frank Taylor1

Male, #96024
Relationships7th cousin 1 time removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
2nd cousin 5 times removed of John Utley Wade
FatherFrank Allan Taylor1 b. Feb 23, 1916, d. Jun 23, 1976
MotherStella Lee Rich1 b. Aug 10, 1922, d. Jan 30, 2011
Last EditedOct 3, 2013

Citations

  1. [S15063] Rebecca Lowery, e-mail to Garril L Kueber October 3, 2013.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Daniel Ray Taylor1

Male, #96025, b. September 11, 1949, d. June 7, 2010
Relationships7th cousin 1 time removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
2nd cousin 5 times removed of John Utley Wade
FatherFrank Allan Taylor1 b. Feb 23, 1916, d. Jun 23, 1976
MotherStella Lee Rich1 b. Aug 10, 1922, d. Jan 30, 2011
BirthSeptember 11, 1949Daniel was born September 11, 1949 in Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri.1 
Death of FatherJune 23, 1976His father, Frank, died on June 23, 1976 in Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri.2 
DeathJune 7, 2010Daniel died June 7, 2010 in Gravette, Benton County, Arkansas at age 60.1  
Last EditedOct 3, 2013

Citations

  1. [S15063] Rebecca Lowery, e-mail to Garril L Kueber October 3, 2013.
  2. [S14442] Rebecca Lowery, e-mail to Garril L Kueber January 8, 2013.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Caroline (surname not known)1

Female, #96026, b. between 1842 and 1843
RelationshipCaroline (surname not known) is a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Caroline is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 
Birthbetween 1842 and 1843Caroline was born between 1842 and 1843 in Illinois.1 
Marriage - no infoShe married Joseph Taylor, son of Nathan Taylor and Patience Wade. I have no information on the date and place of the marriage.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Caroline's death.1 

Family

Joseph Taylor b. 28 Aug 1835
Census 1860June 28, 1860Caroline was listed as a member, his wife, of Joseph Taylor's household in the 1860 Census on June 28, 1860 in Charlotte Township, Bates County, Missouri.1
Last EditedMay 24, 2014

Citations

  1. [S15065] U.S. Census Missouri 1860, Bates County, Charlotte Township.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

William Taylor1

Male, #96027, b. between 1845 and 1849
Relationships4th cousin 4 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
2nd cousin 2 times removed of John Utley Wade
FatherNathan Taylor1 b. between 1796 and 1797, d. 1861
MotherPatience Wade1 b. Nov 30, 1809, d. Dec, 1903
Birthbetween 1845 and 1849William was born between 1845 and 1849 in Missouri.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of William's death.1 
(son) Census 1850September 6, 1850William Taylor was listed as a member, son, of the household of Nathan Taylor and Patience Wade in the 1850 Census on September 6, 1850 in District 16, Cass County, Missouri. Other members of the household listed were Joseph Taylor, America Taylor and James Perry Taylor.1
Last EditedOct 3, 2013

Citations

  1. [S15066] U.S. Census Missouri 1850, Cass County, District 16.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

John W Morrow1

Male, #96028, b. between 1852 and 1853
Relationships3rd cousin 4 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
4th great-grandson of John Willcockson
6th great-grandson of George Boone I
FatherJohn Morrow1 b. between 1821 and 1822
MotherMary Ann Willcockson1 b. between 1825 and 1826
Birthbetween 1852 and 1853John was born between 1852 and 1853 in Tennessee.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of John W's death.1 
Last EditedOct 6, 2013

Citations

  1. [S15068] U.S. Census Texas 1860, Collins County, Precinct 8.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

William Gipson1

Male, #96029, b. between 1834 and 1835
Relationships3rd cousin 4 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
4th great-grandson of John Willcockson
6th great-grandson of George Boone I
FatherSolomon Gipson1 b. between 1806 and 1807
MotherMelinda Willcockson1 b. Apr 12, 1806, d. Mar 4, 1875
Birthbetween 1834 and 1835William was born between 1834 and 1835 in Illinois.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of William's death.1 
(son) Census 1850September 11, 1850William Gipson was listed as a member, son, of the household of Solomon Gipson and Melinda Willcockson in the 1850 Census on September 11, 1850 in Millville Precinct, Jo Daviess County, Illinois. Other members of the household listed were Mary F Gipson, George N Gipson, Lucy L Gipson, Eliza J Gipson, Stephen B Gipson and John H Gipson.1
Last EditedOct 7, 2013

Citations

  1. [S15077] U.S. Census Illinois 1850, Jo Daviess County, Millville Precinct.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Mary F Gipson1

Female, #96030, b. between 1834 and 1835
Relationships3rd cousin 4 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
4th great-granddaughter of John Willcockson
6th great-granddaughter of George Boone I
FatherSolomon Gipson1 b. between 1806 and 1807
MotherMelinda Willcockson1 b. Apr 12, 1806, d. Mar 4, 1875
Birthbetween 1834 and 1835Mary was born between 1834 and 1835 in Illinois.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Mary F's death.1 
(daughter) Census 1850September 11, 1850Mary F Gipson was listed as a member, daughter, of the household of Solomon Gipson and Melinda Willcockson in the 1850 Census on September 11, 1850 in Millville Precinct, Jo Daviess County, Illinois. Other members of the household listed were William Gipson, George N Gipson, Lucy L Gipson, Eliza J Gipson, Stephen B Gipson and John H Gipson.1
Last EditedOct 7, 2013

Citations

  1. [S15077] U.S. Census Illinois 1850, Jo Daviess County, Millville Precinct.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

George N Gipson1

Male, #96031, b. between 1836 and 1837
Relationships3rd cousin 4 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
4th great-grandson of John Willcockson
6th great-grandson of George Boone I
FatherSolomon Gipson1 b. between 1806 and 1807
MotherMelinda Willcockson1 b. Apr 12, 1806, d. Mar 4, 1875
Birthbetween 1836 and 1837George was born between 1836 and 1837 in Illinois.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of George N's death.1 
(son) Census 1850September 11, 1850George N Gipson was listed as a member, son, of the household of Solomon Gipson and Melinda Willcockson in the 1850 Census on September 11, 1850 in Millville Precinct, Jo Daviess County, Illinois. Other members of the household listed were William Gipson, Mary F Gipson, Lucy L Gipson, Eliza J Gipson, Stephen B Gipson and John H Gipson.1
Last EditedOct 7, 2013

Citations

  1. [S15077] U.S. Census Illinois 1850, Jo Daviess County, Millville Precinct.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Lucy L Gipson1

Female, #96032, b. between 1838 and 1839
Relationships3rd cousin 4 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
4th great-granddaughter of John Willcockson
6th great-granddaughter of George Boone I
FatherSolomon Gipson1 b. between 1806 and 1807
MotherMelinda Willcockson1 b. Apr 12, 1806, d. Mar 4, 1875
Birthbetween 1838 and 1839Lucy was born between 1838 and 1839 in Illinois.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Lucy L's death.1 
(daughter) Census 1850September 11, 1850Lucy L Gipson was listed as a member, daughter, of the household of Solomon Gipson and Melinda Willcockson in the 1850 Census on September 11, 1850 in Millville Precinct, Jo Daviess County, Illinois. Other members of the household listed were William Gipson, Mary F Gipson, George N Gipson, Eliza J Gipson, Stephen B Gipson and John H Gipson.1
Last EditedOct 7, 2013

Citations

  1. [S15077] U.S. Census Illinois 1850, Jo Daviess County, Millville Precinct.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Eliza J Gipson1

Female, #96033, b. between 1841 and 1842
Relationships3rd cousin 4 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
4th great-granddaughter of John Willcockson
6th great-granddaughter of George Boone I
FatherSolomon Gipson1 b. between 1806 and 1807
MotherMelinda Willcockson1 b. Apr 12, 1806, d. Mar 4, 1875
Birthbetween 1841 and 1842Eliza was born between 1841 and 1842 in Illinois.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Eliza J's death.1 
(daughter) Census 1850September 11, 1850Eliza J Gipson was listed as a member, daughter, of the household of Solomon Gipson and Melinda Willcockson in the 1850 Census on September 11, 1850 in Millville Precinct, Jo Daviess County, Illinois. Other members of the household listed were William Gipson, Mary F Gipson, George N Gipson, Lucy L Gipson, Stephen B Gipson and John H Gipson.1
Last EditedOct 7, 2013

Citations

  1. [S15077] U.S. Census Illinois 1850, Jo Daviess County, Millville Precinct.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Stephen B Gipson1

Male, #96034, b. between 1845 and 1846
Relationships3rd cousin 4 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
4th great-grandson of John Willcockson
6th great-grandson of George Boone I
FatherSolomon Gipson1 b. between 1806 and 1807
MotherMelinda Willcockson1 b. Apr 12, 1806, d. Mar 4, 1875
Birthbetween 1845 and 1846Stephen was born between 1845 and 1846 in Illinois.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Stephen B's death.1 
(son) Census 1850September 11, 1850Stephen B Gipson was listed as a member, son, of the household of Solomon Gipson and Melinda Willcockson in the 1850 Census on September 11, 1850 in Millville Precinct, Jo Daviess County, Illinois. Other members of the household listed were William Gipson, Mary F Gipson, George N Gipson, Lucy L Gipson, Eliza J Gipson and John H Gipson.1
Last EditedOct 7, 2013

Citations

  1. [S15077] U.S. Census Illinois 1850, Jo Daviess County, Millville Precinct.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

John H Gipson1

Male, #96035, b. between 1846 and 1847
Relationships3rd cousin 4 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
4th great-grandson of John Willcockson
6th great-grandson of George Boone I
FatherSolomon Gipson1 b. between 1806 and 1807
MotherMelinda Willcockson1 b. Apr 12, 1806, d. Mar 4, 1875
Birthbetween 1846 and 1847John was born between 1846 and 1847 in Illinois.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of John H's death.1 
(son) Census 1850September 11, 1850John H Gipson was listed as a member, son, of the household of Solomon Gipson and Melinda Willcockson in the 1850 Census on September 11, 1850 in Millville Precinct, Jo Daviess County, Illinois. Other members of the household listed were William Gipson, Mary F Gipson, George N Gipson, Lucy L Gipson, Eliza J Gipson and Stephen B Gipson.1
Last EditedOct 7, 2013

Citations

  1. [S15077] U.S. Census Illinois 1850, Jo Daviess County, Millville Precinct.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Maxine Tarr1

Female, #96036
FatherFloyd Tarr1
MotherHallie Jarvis1
RelationshipMaxine Tarr is a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Maxine is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 

Family

James G Cook
Last EditedMar 6, 2014

Citations

  1. [S15081] Cookstuff, e-mail to Garril L Kueber October 9, 2013.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Floyd Tarr1

Male, #96037
RelationshipFloyd Tarr is a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Floyd is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for Floyd Tarr.1  
Marriage - no infoHe married Hallie Jarvis. I have no information on the date and place of the marriage.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Floyd's death.1 

Family

Hallie Jarvis
Child 1.Maxine Tarr1
Last EditedOct 9, 2013

Citations

  1. [S15081] Cookstuff, e-mail to Garril L Kueber October 9, 2013.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Hallie Jarvis1

Female, #96038
RelationshipHallie Jarvis is a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Hallie is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for Hallie Jarvis.1  
Marriage - no infoShe married Floyd Tarr. I have no information on the date and place of the marriage.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Hallie's death.1 

Family

Floyd Tarr
Child 1.Maxine Tarr1
Last EditedOct 9, 2013

Citations

  1. [S15081] Cookstuff, e-mail to Garril L Kueber October 9, 2013.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

John Bohannon1

Male, #96039, b. between 1874 and 1875
Relationships4th cousin 3 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
5th great-grandson of Duncan Bohannon
FatherWilliam Bohannon1 b. May 5, 1851, d. Dec 6, 1940
MotherEllen E Lee1 b. May 15, 1856, d. Mar 6, 1937
Birthbetween 1874 and 1875John was born between 1874 and 1875 in Arkansas.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of John's death.1 
(son) Census 1880June 11, 1880John Bohannon was listed as a son in the household of William Bohannon and Ellen E Lee in the 1880 Census on June 11, 1880 in Union Township, Newton County, Arkansas. Other members of the household listed were Sarah Bohannon and James H Bohannon.1
Last EditedOct 9, 2013

Citations

  1. [S15084] U.S. Census Arkansas 1880, Newton County, Union Township.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Sarah Bohannon1

Female, #96040, b. between 1875 and 1876
Relationships4th cousin 3 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
5th great-granddaughter of Duncan Bohannon
FatherWilliam Bohannon1 b. May 5, 1851, d. Dec 6, 1940
MotherEllen E Lee1 b. May 15, 1856, d. Mar 6, 1937
Birthbetween 1875 and 1876Sarah was born between 1875 and 1876 in Arkansas.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Sarah's death.1 
(daughter) Census 1880June 11, 1880Sarah Bohannon was listed as a daughter in the household of William Bohannon and Ellen E Lee in the 1880 Census on June 11, 1880 in Union Township, Newton County, Arkansas. Other members of the household listed were John Bohannon and James H Bohannon.1
Last EditedOct 9, 2013

Citations

  1. [S15084] U.S. Census Arkansas 1880, Newton County, Union Township.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).