(given name not known) Cook

Male, #14601
Relationship(given name not known) Cook is a spouse of one of my relatives. Because (given name not known) is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for (given name not known) Cook.  
Marriage - no infoHe married Sarah Wilcoxson, daughter of William Wilcoxson and Nelly Galloway. I have no information on the date and place of the marriage.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of (given name not known)'s death. 

Family

Sarah Wilcoxson b. bt 1813 - 1814
Last EditedNov 18, 2002

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 71.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Laura E Wilcoxson

Female, #14602, b. between 1844 and 1845, d. August 13, 1854
Relationships3rd cousin 4 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
4th great-granddaughter of John Willcockson
6th great-granddaughter of George Boone I
FatherIsaac Wilcoxson b. between 1815 and 1816
MotherElizabeth Jane Maggard b. between 1823 and 1824
Birthbetween 1844 and 1845Laura was born between 1844 and 1845 in Barren County, Kentucky.1,2 
DeathAugust 13, 1854Laura died August 13, 1854 in an unknown place .2  
(household member) Census 1850August 13, 1850Laura E Wilcoxson was listed as a member of the household of Isaac Wilcoxson and Elizabeth Jane Maggard in the 1850 Census on August 13, 1850 in Second Division, Barren County, Kentucky. Other members of the household listed were Margaret Wilcoxson, William H Wilcoxson and Sarah Wilcoxson.1
Last EditedFeb 25, 2010

Citations

  1. [S10424] U.S. Census Kentucky 1850, Barren County, Second Division.
  2. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 101.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

William H Wilcoxson

Male, #14603, b. between 1847 and 1848
Relationships3rd cousin 4 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
4th great-grandson of John Willcockson
6th great-grandson of George Boone I
FatherIsaac Wilcoxson b. between 1815 and 1816
MotherElizabeth Jane Maggard b. between 1823 and 1824
Birthbetween 1847 and 1848William was born between 1847 and 1848 in Barren County, Kentucky.1,2 
Marriage1866He married Harriet Walton 1866 in Barren County, Kentucky.2  
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of William H's death. 
(household member) Census 1850August 13, 1850William H Wilcoxson was listed as a member of the household of Isaac Wilcoxson and Elizabeth Jane Maggard in the 1850 Census on August 13, 1850 in Second Division, Barren County, Kentucky. Other members of the household listed were Margaret Wilcoxson, Laura E Wilcoxson and Sarah Wilcoxson.1
Last EditedFeb 25, 2010

Citations

  1. [S10424] U.S. Census Kentucky 1850, Barren County, Second Division.
  2. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 101.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Harriet Walton

Female, #14604
RelationshipHarriet Walton is a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Harriet is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for Harriet Walton.  
Marriage1866She married William H Wilcoxson, son of Isaac Wilcoxson and Elizabeth Jane Maggard, 1866 in Barren County, Kentucky.1  
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Harriet's death. 

Family

William H Wilcoxson b. bt 1847 - 1848
Last EditedNov 18, 2002

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 101.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Mary Wilcoxson

Female, #14605, b. 1852
Relationships3rd cousin 4 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
4th great-granddaughter of John Willcockson
6th great-granddaughter of George Boone I
FatherIsaac Wilcoxson b. between 1815 and 1816
MotherElizabeth Jane Maggard b. between 1823 and 1824
Birth1852Mary was born 1852 in Barren County, Kentucky.1 
Marriage - no infoShe married Robert Garvin. I have no information on the date and place of the marriage.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Mary's death. 

Family

Robert Garvin
Last EditedJan 11, 2007

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 101.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Robert Garvin

Male, #14606
RelationshipRobert Garvin is a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Robert is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for Robert Garvin.  
Marriage - no infoHe married Mary Wilcoxson, daughter of Isaac Wilcoxson and Elizabeth Jane Maggard. I have no information on the date and place of the marriage.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Robert's death. 

Family

Mary Wilcoxson b. 1852
Last EditedNov 18, 2002

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 101.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Susan Wilcoxson

Female, #14607, b. 1854
Relationships3rd cousin 4 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
4th great-granddaughter of John Willcockson
6th great-granddaughter of George Boone I
FatherIsaac Wilcoxson b. between 1815 and 1816
MotherElizabeth Jane Maggard b. between 1823 and 1824
Birth1854Susan was born 1854 in Barren County, Kentucky.1 
Marriage - no infoShe married Ed King. I have no information on the date and place of the marriage.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Susan's death. 

Family

Ed King
Last EditedJan 11, 2007

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 101.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Ed King

Male, #14608
RelationshipEd King is a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Ed is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for Ed King.  
Marriage - no infoHe married Susan Wilcoxson, daughter of Isaac Wilcoxson and Elizabeth Jane Maggard. I have no information on the date and place of the marriage.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Ed's death. 

Family

Susan Wilcoxson b. 1854
Last EditedNov 18, 2002

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 101.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

George Wilcoxson

Male, #14609, b. 1856
Relationships3rd cousin 4 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
4th great-grandson of John Willcockson
6th great-grandson of George Boone I
FatherIsaac Wilcoxson b. between 1815 and 1816
MotherElizabeth Jane Maggard b. between 1823 and 1824
Birth1856George was born 1856 in Barren County, Kentucky.1 
Marriage - no infoHe married Cynthia Simpson. I have no information on the date and place of the marriage.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of George's death. 
Last EditedJan 11, 2007

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 101.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Cynthia Simpson

Female, #14610
RelationshipCynthia Simpson is a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Cynthia is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for Cynthia Simpson.  
Marriage - no infoShe married George Wilcoxson, son of Isaac Wilcoxson and Elizabeth Jane Maggard. I have no information on the date and place of the marriage.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Cynthia's death. 

Family

George Wilcoxson b. 1856
Last EditedNov 18, 2002

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 101.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Hollen? Wilcoxson

gender unknown, #14611, b. 1858
Relationships3rd cousin 4 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
4th great-grandchild of John Willcockson
6th great-grandchild of George Boone I
FatherIsaac Wilcoxson b. between 1815 and 1816
MotherElizabeth Jane Maggard b. between 1823 and 1824
Birth1858Hollen? was born 1858 in Barren County, Kentucky.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Hollen?'s death. 
Last EditedJan 11, 2007

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 101.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Mary Elizabeth Forbis

Female, #14612, b. about 1839
RelationshipMary Elizabeth Forbis is a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Mary Elizabeth is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 
Birthabout 1839Mary was born about 1839 in Green County, Kentucky.1 
MarriageDecember 10, 1856She married Joseph Wilcoxson, son of William Wilcoxson and Nelly Galloway, December 10, 1856 in Barren County, Kentucky.1  
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Mary Elizabeth's death. 

Family

Joseph Wilcoxson b. bt 1826 - 1827
Child 1.Joe W Wilcoxson
Last EditedNov 18, 2002

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 102.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Joe W Wilcoxson

Male, #14613
Relationships3rd cousin 4 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
4th great-grandson of John Willcockson
6th great-grandson of George Boone I
FatherJoseph Wilcoxson b. between 1826 and 1827
MotherMary Elizabeth Forbis b. about 1839
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for Joe W Wilcoxson.1  
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Joe W's death. 
Last EditedJan 11, 2007

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 102.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Rachel Willcockson

Female, #14614, b. February 26, 1760
Relationships1st cousin 7 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
Great-granddaughter of John Willcockson
FatherIsaac Willcockson b. about 1724, d. about Sep, 1766
MotherEdith Philpot b. Apr 23, 1740
BirthFebruary 26, 1760Rachel was born February 26, 1760 in Rowan County, North Carolina Colony .1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Rachel's death. 
Last EditedNov 7, 2006

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 47.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Catherine Willcockson

Female, #14615, b. February 14, 1762, d. 1803
Relationships1st cousin 7 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
Great-granddaughter of John Willcockson
FatherIsaac Willcockson b. about 1724, d. about Sep, 1766
MotherEdith Philpot b. Apr 23, 1740
BirthFebruary 14, 1762Catherine was born February 14, 1762 in Rowan County, North Carolina Colony .1 
Death of Fatherabout September, 1766Her father, Isaac, died about September, 1766 in Rowan County, North Carolina.2,3 
Marriage - no infoShe married Isaac Holman. I have no information on the date and place of the marriage.1 
Birth of Daughter1790Her daughter Mary was born in 1790.4 
Death1803Catherine died 1803 in an unknown place .1  

Family

Isaac Holman b. 1757, d. 1843
Child 1.Mary Holman+ b. 1790, d. Mar 12, 1837
Last EditedFeb 16, 2003

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 47.
  2. [S1287] GEDCOM, William Gilbert Scroggins, reviewed update of March 6, 1998.
  3. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 45.
  4. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 74.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Aaron Wilcoxson

Male, #14616, b. June 11, 1764, d. 1832
Relationships1st cousin 7 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
Great-grandson of John Willcockson
FatherIsaac Willcockson b. about 1724, d. about Sep, 1766
MotherEdith Philpot b. Apr 23, 1740
BirthJune 11, 1764Aaron was born June 11, 1764 in Rowan County, North Carolina Colony .1 
Death of Fatherabout September, 1766His father, Isaac, died about September, 1766 in Rowan County, North Carolina.2,3 
Birth of SonMarch 22, 1801His son Aaron was born on March 22, 1801.1 
Birth of SonFebruary, 1804His son Berry was born in February, 1804 in Franklin County, Kentucky.4 
Death1832Aaron died 1832 in Washington County, Indiana.1  

Family

Children 1.John Wilcoxson
 2.Aaron Wilcoxson b. Mar 22, 1801, d. Apr 17, 1866
 3.Berry Wilcoxson+ b. Feb, 1804
Biography He fought in the War of 1812 from Kentucky. 
Last EditedFeb 17, 2003

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 48.
  2. [S1287] GEDCOM, William Gilbert Scroggins, reviewed update of March 6, 1998.
  3. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 45.
  4. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 74.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Matthew Busey

Male, #14617, b. April 9, 1742
RelationshipMatthew Busey is a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Matthew is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
BirthApril 9, 1742Matthew was born April 9, 1742 in Maryland Colony .1 
Marriage - no infoHe married Edith Philpot. I have no information on the date and place of the marriage.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Matthew's death. 
Birth of SonAugust 3, 1797His son John was born on August 3, 1797 in Franklin County, Kentucky. This is a highly unlikely situation with the mother being 57 years old when John Busey was born.2 

Family

Edith Philpot b. 23 Apr 1740
Child 1.John Busey+ b. Aug 3, 1797, d. 1839
Last EditedJun 13, 2004

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 45.
  2. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 77.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Martha Willcockson

Female, #14619, b. between 1757 and 1760, d. 1798
Relationships1st cousin 7 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
Great-granddaughter of John Willcockson
FatherIsaac Willcockson b. about 1724, d. about Sep, 1766
MotherMartha Bane b. about 1727, d. about Sep 9, 1757
Birthbetween 1757 and 1760Martha was born between 1757 and 1760 in North Carolina Colony .1 
Death of Motherabout September 9, 1757Her mother, Martha, died about September 9, 1757 in Rowan County, North Carolina.2 
Death of Fatherabout September, 1766Her father, Isaac, died about September, 1766 in Rowan County, North Carolina.2,3 
Marriagebetween 1772 and 1773She married Joseph Wilson between 1772 and 1773 in an unknown place .1  
Birth of SonOctober 4, 1775Her son Isaac was born on October 4, 1775 in probably Surry County, North Carolina Colony .4 
Birth of DaughterNovember 13, 1775Her daughter Elizabeth was born on November 13, 1775 in Wilkes County, North Carolina Colony .4 
MarriageFebruary 25, 1782She married John Whitaker February 25, 1782 in an unknown place .1  
Birth of Sonabout 1783Her son William was born about 1783 in Fayette (now Woodford) County, Virginia (now Kentucky).5,1 
Birth of SonDecember 2, 1785Her son John was born on December 2, 1785 in Fayette (now Woodford) County, Virginia (now Kentucky).4 
Birth of SonSeptember 19, 1788Her son Joseph was born on September 19, 1788 in Kentucky County, Virginia (now Kentucky).6 
Birth of Sonabout 1795Her son Daniel was born about 1795.7 
Death1798Martha died 1798 in Kentucky.1  

Family 1

Joseph Wilson d. b 25 Feb 1782
Children 1.Isaac Wilson+ b. Oct 4, 1775, d. Dec 19, 1863
 2.Elizabeth Wilson+ b. Nov 13, 1775, d. May 29, 1859

Family 2

John Whitaker b. bt 1758 - 1760, d. 13 Jun 1837
Children 1.William W Whitaker+ b. about 1783, d. about 1836
 2.John J Whitaker+ b. Dec 2, 1785, d. Apr 30, 1853
 3.Joseph Whitaker+ b. Sep 19, 1788, d. Sep 20, 1884
 4.Martha W Whitaker
 5.Nancy Whitaker
 6.Thomas Whitaker
 7.Benjamin Whitaker+
 8.Daniel Whitaker+ b. about 1795
Last EditedMar 14, 2011

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 47.
  2. [S1287] GEDCOM, William Gilbert Scroggins, reviewed update of March 6, 1998.
  3. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 45.
  4. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 72.
  5. [S12645] Billie Beth Moore, e-mail to Garril L Kueber February 27, 2011.
  6. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 73.
  7. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 74.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Daniel Willcockson

Male, #14620, b. between 1750 and 1771
Relationships1st cousin 7 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
Great-grandson of John Willcockson
FatherIsaac Willcockson b. about 1724, d. about Sep, 1766
MotherMartha Bane b. about 1727, d. about Sep 9, 1757
Birthbetween 1750 and 1771Daniel was born between 1750 and 1771 in an unknown place .1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Daniel's death. 
Last EditedFeb 18, 2009

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 45. He was a minor in 1771.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).