Roberta Lady

Female, #15561
RelationshipRoberta Lady is a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Roberta is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for Roberta Lady.  
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Roberta's death. 
Marriageafter 1900She married Willis Thompson Dearing, son of John Walker Dearing and Nancy J Wilcoxson, after 1900 in an unknown place .1,2  

Family

Willis Thompson Dearing b. 30 May 1857
Last EditedOct 26, 2007

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 90.
  2. [S3868] U.S. Census Kentucky 1900, Barren County, Glasgow Precinct.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Alice Sullivan

Female, #15562, b. October, 1874
RelationshipAlice Sullivan is a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Alice is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 
BirthOctober, 1874Alice was born October, 1874 in Kentucky.1 
Birth of SonAugust, 1888Her son Norman was born in August, 1888 in Kentucky.1 
Birth of SonJuly, 1890Her son Simon was born in July, 1890 in Kentucky.1 
Birth of DaughterSeptember, 1892Her daughter Hettie was born in September, 1892 in Kentucky.1 
MarriageMarch 1, 1894She married Craig Wilcoxson, son of Newton J Wilcoxson and Margaret E Squires, March 1, 1894 in an unknown place . Their marriage was possibly in 1887 or 1888 based on the 1900 census. However, she would have been only 13 or 14 at that time.2,1  
Birth of DaughterOctober, 1894Her daughter Mamie was born in October, 1894 in Kentucky.1 
Birth of DaughterSeptember, 1896Her daughter Kate was born in September, 1896 in Kentucky.1 
Birth of SonApril, 1898Her son Murt was born in April, 1898 in Kentucky.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Alice's death. 

Family

Craig Wilcoxson b. 20 Oct 1857
Children 1.Norman Wilcoxson1 b. Aug, 1888
 2.Simon Wilcoxson1 b. Jul, 1890
 3.Hettie Wilcoxson1 b. Sep, 1892
 4.Mamie Wilcoxson1 b. Oct, 1894
 5.Kate Wilcoxson1 b. Sep, 1896
 6.Murt Wilcoxson1 b. Apr, 1898
Census 1900June 12, 1900Alice was listed as Craig Wilcoxson's wife in the 1900 Census on June 12, 1900 near Exie, Green County, Kentucky. Other members of the household listed were Norman Wilcoxson, Simon Wilcoxson, Hettie Wilcoxson, Mamie Wilcoxson, Kate Wilcoxson and Murt Wilcoxson.1
Last EditedJan 4, 2011

Citations

  1. [S3867] U.S. Census Kentucky 1900, Green County, Exie Precinct.
  2. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 91.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Albert Wilcoxson

Male, #15563, b. July 18, 1851
Relationships2nd cousin 4 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
4th great-grandson of John Willcockson
6th great-grandson of George Boone I
5th great-grandson of Thomas Faulconer
8th great-grandson of Sir John Hawkins
FatherNewton J Wilcoxson b. between 1828 and 1829
MotherMargaret E Squires b. between 1834 and 1835
BirthJuly 18, 1851Albert was born July 18, 1851 in Kentucky. Possibly his birth was in 1854 based on the 1900 census. That would better match his parents' marriage date.1,2 
MarriageJune 27, 1894He married Ophelia Caldwell June 27, 1894 in an unknown place . Possibly their marriage was in 1875 based on the 1900 census.3,2  
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Albert's death. 

Family

Ophelia Caldwell b. Apr 1859
Census 1900June 12, 1900Albert was listed as the head of a household with his wife Ophelia Caldwell in the 1900 Census on June 12, 1900 near Exie, Green County, Kentucky.2
Last EditedJan 3, 2011

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 90.
  2. [S3866] U.S. Census Kentucky 1900, Green County, Exie Precinct.
  3. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 90, by Rev Nichols.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Ophelia Caldwell

Female, #15564, b. April, 1859
RelationshipOphelia Caldwell is a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Ophelia is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 
BirthApril, 1859Ophelia was born April, 1859 in Kentucky.1 
MarriageJune 27, 1894She married Albert Wilcoxson, son of Newton J Wilcoxson and Margaret E Squires, June 27, 1894 in an unknown place . Possibly their marriage was in 1875 based on the 1900 census.2,1  
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Ophelia's death. 

Family

Albert Wilcoxson b. 18 Jul 1851
Census 1900June 12, 1900Ophelia was listed as Albert Wilcoxson's wife in the 1900 Census on June 12, 1900 near Exie, Green County, Kentucky.1
Last EditedJan 3, 2011

Citations

  1. [S3866] U.S. Census Kentucky 1900, Green County, Exie Precinct.
  2. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 90, by Rev Nichols.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Crittenden Wilcoxson

Male, #15565, b. July 30, 1858, d. August 10, 1860
Relationships2nd cousin 4 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
4th great-grandson of John Willcockson
6th great-grandson of George Boone I
5th great-grandson of Thomas Faulconer
8th great-grandson of Sir John Hawkins
FatherNewton J Wilcoxson b. between 1828 and 1829
MotherMargaret E Squires b. between 1834 and 1835
BirthJuly 30, 1858Crittenden was born July 30, 1858 in an unknown place .1 
DeathAugust 10, 1860Crittenden died August 10, 1860 in an unknown place at age 2.1  
Last EditedFeb 7, 2003

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 91.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Joan Wilcoxson

Female, #15566, b. April 1, 1860
Relationships2nd cousin 4 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
4th great-granddaughter of John Willcockson
6th great-granddaughter of George Boone I
5th great-granddaughter of Thomas Faulconer
8th great-granddaughter of Sir John Hawkins
FatherNewton J Wilcoxson b. between 1828 and 1829
MotherMargaret E Squires b. between 1834 and 1835
BirthApril 1, 1860Joan was born April 1, 1860 in an unknown place .1 
Marriage - no infoShe married Tilford Rogers. I have no information on the date and place of the marriage.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Joan's death. 
Last EditedJan 11, 2007

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 91.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Tilford Rogers

Male, #15567
RelationshipTilford Rogers is a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Tilford is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for Tilford Rogers.  
Marriage - no infoHe married Joan Wilcoxson, daughter of Newton J Wilcoxson and Margaret E Squires. I have no information on the date and place of the marriage.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Tilford's death. 

Family

Joan Wilcoxson b. 1 Apr 1860
Last EditedFeb 7, 2003

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 91.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Edward Rogers

Male, #15569
RelationshipEdward Rogers is a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Edward is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for Edward Rogers.  
Marriage - no infoHe married Belle A Wilcoxson, daughter of Newton J Wilcoxson and Margaret E Squires. I have no information on the date and place of the marriage.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Edward's death. 

Family

Belle A Wilcoxson b. 3 Nov 1865
Last EditedFeb 7, 2003

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 91.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Ceda Nuckols

Female, #15570, b. May, 1879
RelationshipCeda Nuckols is a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Ceda is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 
BirthMay, 1879Ceda was born May, 1879 in Kentucky.1 
Marriagebetween 1894 and 1895She married Douglas Wilcoxson, son of Newton J Wilcoxson and Margaret E Squires, between 1894 and 1895 in an unknown place .2,1  
Birth of SonAugust, 1894Her son Walter was born in August, 1894 in Kentucky.1 
Birth of SonFebruary, 1897Her son Chester was born in February, 1897 in Kentucky.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Ceda's death. 

Family

Douglas Wilcoxson b. 8 May 1870
Children 1.Walter Wilcoxson1 b. Aug, 1894
 2.Chester W Wilcoxson1 b. Feb, 1897
Name Variation Ceda Nuckols was also known as Adia W.1 
Census 1900June 12, 1900Ceda was listed as Douglas Wilcoxson's wife in the 1900 Census on June 12, 1900 near Exie, Green County, Kentucky. Other members of the household listed were Walter Wilcoxson and Chester W Wilcoxson.1
Last EditedJan 4, 2011

Citations

  1. [S3870] U.S. Census Kentucky 1900, Green County, Exie Precinct.
  2. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 91.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Tildon Wilcoxson

Male, #15571, b. July, 1876
Relationships2nd cousin 4 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
4th great-grandson of John Willcockson
6th great-grandson of George Boone I
5th great-grandson of Thomas Faulconer
8th great-grandson of Sir John Hawkins
FatherNewton J Wilcoxson b. between 1828 and 1829
MotherMargaret E Squires b. between 1834 and 1835
BirthJuly, 1876Tildon was born July, 1876 in Kentucky.1,2 
Marriagebetween 1896 and 1897He married Hattie B (surname not known) wife of Tildon Wilcoxson between 1896 and 1897 in an unknown place .2  
Birth of DaughterOctober, 1898His daughter Myrtie was born in October, 1898 in Kentucky.2 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Tildon's death. 
(son) Census 1900June 12, 1900Tildon Wilcoxson was listed as a son in the household of Newton J Wilcoxson in the 1900 Census on June 12, 1900 near Exie, Green County, Kentucky. Other members of the household listed were Hattie B (surname not known) wife of Tildon Wilcoxson and Myrtie Wilcoxson.2
Last EditedAug 8, 2007

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 91.
  2. [S3871] U.S. Census Kentucky 1900, Green County, Exie Precinct.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Mary T Avery1

Female, #15572, d. after February 10, 1899
RelationshipMary T Avery is a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Mary T is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for Mary T Avery.  
MarriageFebruary 11, 1897She married Daniel McInteer, son of Elijah O McInteer and Sarah Wilcoxson, February 11, 1897 in an unknown place . They were cousins.1,2  
Deathafter February 10, 1899Mary died after February 10, 1899 in an unknown place .1  

Family

Daniel McInteer b. 19 Jan 1852, d. 10 Feb 1899
Nickname Mary T Avery is also known as Mollie.  
Last EditedFeb 6, 2005

Citations

  1. [S3155] Obituary of Daniel McInteer, KSGenWeb: Transcribed and Contributed by Richard Schwartzkopf, this source may be viewed at http://skyways.lib.ks.us/genweb/pawnee/library/obits/mcinteer.htm, reviewed update of February 6, 2005.
  2. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 91.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Elmonia McInteer

Female, #15573
Relationships2nd cousin 4 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
4th great-granddaughter of John Willcockson
6th great-granddaughter of George Boone I
5th great-granddaughter of Thomas Faulconer
8th great-granddaughter of Sir John Hawkins
FatherElijah O McInteer b. Sep 16, 1828, d. Jun, 1917
MotherSarah Wilcoxson b. Jul 14, 1831, d. Jun 28, 1917
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for Elmonia McInteer.1  
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Elmonia's death. 
Last EditedJan 8, 2007

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 91.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Levi Masters

Male, #15574
RelationshipLevi Masters is a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Levi is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for Levi Masters.  
Marriage - no infoHe married Emily McInteer. I have no information on the date and place of the marriage.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Levi's death. 
Birth of DaughterFebruary 17, 1840His daughter Emily was born on February 17, 1840.1 

Family

Emily McInteer
Child 1.Emily Masters+ b. Feb 17, 1840, d. after 1863
Last EditedFeb 7, 2003

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 91.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Emily McInteer

Female, #15575
RelationshipEmily McInteer is a parent or ancestor of a spouse of one of my relatives. Because Emily is not a relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for Emily McInteer.  
Marriage - no infoShe married Levi Masters. I have no information on the date and place of the marriage.1 
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Emily's death. 
Birth of DaughterFebruary 17, 1840Her daughter Emily was born on February 17, 1840.1 

Family

Levi Masters
Child 1.Emily Masters+ b. Feb 17, 1840, d. after 1863
Last EditedFeb 7, 2003

Citations

  1. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 91.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

John McIff

Male, #15576, b. March 8, 1857, d. December 17, 1941
Mother(given name not known) Kueber (mother of John McIff)
RelationshipJohn McIff is a possible cousin but I have not yet found any connection to my relatives. Because John is not a known relative of mine I am not actively researching him.
 
BirthMarch 8, 1857John was born March 8, 1857 in an unknown place .1 
DeathDecember 17, 1941John died December 17, 1941 in Los Angeles County, California at age 84.1  
Marriage - unknownI have no information whether John McIff married or had children.  
Last EditedFeb 8, 2003

Citations

  1. [S2066] Ancestry.com data base, California Deaths 1940-1997,.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

(given name not known) Kueber (mother of John McIff)

Female, #15577
Relationship(given name not known) Kueber (mother of John McIff) is a possible cousin but I have not yet found any connection to my relatives. Because (given name not known) is not a known relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 
Birth - no infoI have no information on the date or place of birth for (given name not known) Kueber (mother of John McIff).  
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of (given name not known)'s death. 
Birth of SonMarch 8, 1857Her son John was born on March 8, 1857.1 

Family

Child 1.John McIff b. Mar 8, 1857, d. Dec 17, 1941
Last EditedFeb 8, 2003

Citations

  1. [S2066] Ancestry.com data base, California Deaths 1940-1997,.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Kristi Ann Brauner

Female, #15578, b. July 7, 1960, d. October 12, 1980
Mother(given name not known) Kueber (mother of Kristi Ann Brauner)
RelationshipKristi Ann Brauner is a possible cousin but I have not yet found any connection to my relatives. Because Kristi Ann is not a known relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 
BirthJuly 7, 1960Kristi was born July 7, 1960 in South Carolina.1 
DeathOctober 12, 1980Kristi died October 12, 1980 in Los Angeles County, California at age 20.1  
Marriage - unknownI have no information whether Kristi Ann Brauner married or had children.  
Last EditedFeb 8, 2003

Citations

  1. [S2066] Ancestry.com data base, California Deaths 1940-1997,.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

(given name not known) Kueber (mother of Kristi Ann Brauner)

Female, #15579
Relationship(given name not known) Kueber (mother of Kristi Ann Brauner) is a possible cousin but I have not yet found any connection to my relatives. Because (given name not known) is not a known relative of mine I am not actively researching her.
 

Family

Child 1.Kristi Ann Brauner b. Jul 7, 1960, d. Oct 12, 1980
Last EditedJan 18, 2005

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).

Isaac N Wilcoxson1

Male, #15580, b. February 27, 1858
Relationships2nd cousin 4 times removed of Garril Louis Kueber Sr
4th great-grandson of John Willcockson
6th great-grandson of George Boone I
5th great-grandson of Thomas Faulconer
8th great-grandson of Sir John Hawkins
FatherGeorge F Wilcoxson b. Jan 16, 1834
MotherEmily Masters b. Feb 17, 1840, d. after 1863
BirthFebruary 27, 1858Isaac was born February 27, 1858 in an unknown place .2 
MarriageSeptember 14, 1882He married Sarah Branstetter September 14, 1882 in an unknown place .2  
Death - no infoI have no information on the date and place of Isaac N's death. 
(household member) Census 1860June 18, 1860Isaac N Wilcoxson was listed as a member of the household of George F Wilcoxson and Emily Masters in the 1860 Census on June 18, 1860 in District 2, Green County, Kentucky.1
Last EditedAug 5, 2007

Citations

  1. [S3861] U.S. Census Kentucky 1860, Green County, District 2.
  2. [S1008] Dorothy Ford Wulfeck, Wilcoxson and Allied Families (Willcockson, Wilcoxen, Wilcox), page 91.

Do not accept the accuracy/validity of any of the information on these pages without verifying it yourself. Please study my sources carefully before relying on the information. If you notice any problems or errors in the information or the display on these pages, please e-mail me (see bottom of page).