United States
Alabama
Coosa County
Beat 12
Jones, Laura Ann  b. May 7, 1859, d. Feb 8, 1929
Vardaman, Walter Albert  b. Apr 15, 1855, d. Jul 5, 1925
Goodwater
Andrews, Major Gray  b. Mar 7, 1897, d. Dec 16, 1967
Andrews, Troy Lee  b. Feb 5, 1921, d. Jul 28, 1956
Flynn, Julia Ann  b. Oct 29, 1840, d. Nov 22, 1931
Miller, Zethar  b. Jan 4, 1897, d. Apr 10, 1963
Vardaman, John Forsythe  b. May 9, 1835, d. Jul 17, 1906
Vardaman, John Thomas  b. Sep 17, 1857, d. Feb 24, 1948
Hanover
Carlisle, Harriett A  b. Jan 19, 1837, d. May 1, 1914
Dobson, Dan  b. Apr 3, 1911, d. Nov 11, 1948
Dobson, Porter  b. Apr 19, 1902, d. Jun 30, 1983
Dobson, Rainer B  b. Jun 20, 1829, d. Feb 25, 1896
Dobson, Walter Cooper  b. Oct 4, 1889, d. Oct 18, 1969
Hanover Beat
Durham, Susan Matilda  b. May 18, 1831, d. Mar 24, 1913
Vardaman, A Rufus  b. Dec 22, 1862, d. Oct 24, 1946
Vardaman, Dollar  b. Feb, 1859, d. Feb 7, 1921
Vardaman, John Thomas  b. Sep 17, 1857, d. Feb 24, 1948
Vardaman, Peter Lafayette  b. Feb 11, 1830, d. Sep 9, 1903
Vardaman, Walter Albert  b. Apr 15, 1855, d. Jul 5, 1925
Kellyton
Thompson, John D  b. May 22, 1875
Mount Olive
Carlisle, Clara Owen  b. Sep 22, 1866, d. Jun 3, 1960
Durham, Susan Matilda  b. May 18, 1831, d. Mar 24, 1913
Howell, John D  b. Jan 10, 1817, d. Sep 11, 1903
Jones, Rebecca  b. Nov 12, 1833, d. Aug 9, 1891
Newman, Nancy Ann Benton  b. Feb 27, 1833, d. Feb 19, 1900
Porter, Walter Jefferson  b. Oct 19, 1861
Robinson, Isaac W  b. Aug 2, 1824, d. Jun 28, 1902
Robinson, Vandella Elizabeth  b. Jan 8, 1868, d. Feb 24, 1959
Thompson, Mary Jane  b. 1862, d. 1906
Vardaman, A Rufus  b. Dec 22, 1862, d. Oct 24, 1946
Vardaman, Albert D  b. Oct 10, 1914, d. May 16, 1920
Vardaman, Alexander L  b. Nov 10, 1876, d. Dec 7, 1876
Vardaman, Dollar  b. Feb, 1859, d. Feb 7, 1921
Vardaman, Eulalah B  b. Feb 9, 1878, d. Aug 10, 1879
Vardaman, Jane Frances  b. Mar 22, 1821, d. Aug 29, 1903
Vardaman, Jefferson Davis  b. 1861, d. 1862
Vardaman, John Porter  b. Oct 7, 1884, d. Jun 25, 1944
Vardaman, Marshall Everett  b. Sep 27, 1866, d. Feb 20, 1927
Vardaman, Peter Lafayette  b. Feb 11, 1830, d. Sep 9, 1903
Vardaman, Thomas  b. between 1777 and 1780, d. 1857
Vardaman, Thomas Jefferson  b. Apr 4, 1823, d. Jul 16, 1864
Vardaman, William Thomas  b. May 9, 1886, d. Jun 5, 1942
Vining, Anna  b. Oct 19, 1786, d. after Jan 7, 1851
Wood, Earelia Caroline  b. Dec 25, 1860
Wood, Jimmie Josephine  b. Jul 17, 1863, d. Mar 17, 1932
Rockford
Jackson, Mary Henrietta  b. Sep 9, 1855, d. Feb 4, 1892
Zimmerman, George Albert
Second Subdivision
Durham, Susan Matilda  b. May 18, 1831, d. Mar 24, 1913
Vardaman, Dollar  b. Feb, 1859, d. Feb 7, 1921
Vardaman, John Thomas  b. Sep 17, 1857, d. Feb 24, 1948
Vardaman, Peter Lafayette  b. Feb 11, 1830, d. Sep 9, 1903
Vardaman, Walter Albert  b. Apr 15, 1855, d. Jul 5, 1925
Stewartville
Carlisle, Thomas  b. Feb 13, 1814, d. Jul 25, 1905
McCain, James W  b. Jun 7, 1867, d. Sep 25, 1900
McClure, Samuel  b. Sep 7, 1838, d. Aug 20, 1920
Porter, Annie Cline  b. Nov 20, 1905, d. Feb 23, 1917
Porter, James W  b. Dec 27, 1882, d. Feb 17, 1884
Porter, John Henry  b. Jan 25, 1841, d. Sep 5, 1902
Porter, John Madison  b. Jul 28, 1877, d. Jan 22, 1940
Porter, Sarah Elizabeth  b. Oct 25, 1870, d. Oct 18, 1918
Porter, Sarah Frances  b. Nov 11, 1844, d. Jan 10, 1930
Rawls, Leila W  b. Dec 31, 1881, d. Sep 29, 1964
Sarah, (given name not known)  b. 1814, d. Jun 4, 1892
Talladega Springs
Jackson, (given name not known)  b. 1891, d. 1891
Jackson, (given name not known)  b. 1891, d. 1891
Jackson, Joshua  b. Jan 8, 1860, d. Oct 24, 1923
Jackson, Lila J  b. Apr 7, 1862, d. Feb 12, 1908
Jackson, Lowe Francis  b. Apr 29, 1829, d. Oct 22, 1889
Mason, Mahala J P  b. May 10, 1843, d. Jul 1, 1916
Morris, Martha Florence  b. Sep 21, 1860, d. Dec 22, 1927
Wood, Allen  b. Mar 29, 1797, d. Jan 9, 1872
Wood, Elisha B  b. Dec 20, 1838, d. Jul 17, 1904
Wood, Mary Willis  b. Mar 27, 1835, d. Apr 10, 1872
Weogufka
Carmichael, Mary Elizabeth  b. 1802, d. May 25, 1866
Thompson, Arthur  b. Feb 16, 1823, d. Dec 11, 1861
Thompson, James W  b. Sep 27, 1827, d. Jul 8, 1865
Coosa or Talladega County
Kirkland, Parmelia  b. between 1842 and 1843, d. after 1880
Vardaman, Annie Laura  b. Jul 15, 1889, d. Mar 26, 1981
Vardaman, Minnie Irene  b. Nov 7, 1891, d. Sep 17, 1964
Coosa or Tallapoosa County
Wood, Isabella H  b. Dec 5, 1857
Wood, Ludicia  b. Nov 7, 1845, d. before 1860
Wood, Mary L  b. May 6, 1850, d. before 1860
Wood, William James  b. Mar 8, 1855, d. Oct 23, 1924
Covington County
Copeland, Charles William  b. Jan 16, 1912
Andalusia
Johnson, Joseph Helm  b. Sep 21, 1898, d. Apr 13, 1970
Cullman County
Hanceville
Loveless, Samuel Thomas  b. Aug 18, 1868, d. Jan 7, 1945
Dallas County
Todd, Harriet Eliza  b. 1818, d. 1880
Wade, Henderson S  b. 1814, d. 1849
Wade, William Henderson  b. 1797, d. 1847
Carlowville
Wade, William Todd  b. Sep 14, 1842, d. Dec 2, 1886
DeKalb County
Hall, Berry  b. Jan 5, 1812, d. Nov 21, 1891
Hall, John  b. Jan 14, 1840, d. Jul 2, 1918
Thomas, Mary Caroline  b. Jan 8, 1841, d. Jan 29, 1929
Wade, Joseph Allerdene  b. Oct 14, 1859, d. Oct 15, 1915
Escambia County
Pollard
Beard, Olive Ellen  b. Jun 12, 1922, d. Aug 27, 1990
Etowah County
Attalla
Orr, Maud  b. Sep 23, 1866, d. Aug 19, 1912
Gadsden
Beard, Arthur Richard  b. Nov 30, 1897, d. Jul 17, 1983
Hayden, D M
Stocks, Thomas Gilford  b. Oct 13, 1912
Vardeman, Mildred N  b. Mar 1, 1906
Wade, Frank Edward  b. May 2, 1954, d. Nov 12, 1998
Wade, Henrietta  b. Jan 21, 1859, d. Dec 13, 1922
Wood, Ara Marie  b. Feb 21, 1925, d. Dec 22, 1982