United States
South Carolina
Spartanburg County
Converse
Cash, Annie L  b. Dec 6, 1885, d. Sep 17, 1886
Cash, Charles Edward  b. Oct 27, 1888, d. Aug 28, 1889
Cash, Lillie Belle  b. Mar 7, 1887, d. Jul 8, 1888
Greer
Preston, Ann Elizabeth Mary  b. Mar 10, 1719/20, d. Jun 30, 1776
Jacks Creek
Hasting, Sarah H  b. Feb 28, 1803, d. Apr 13, 1876
Rhodes, William Jr  b. Sep 14, 1796, d. Aug 18, 1857
Landrum
Coffield, Orus Reid Jr  b. Nov 7, 1917, d. Mar 5, 2011
Foster, Mary Ann  b. Aug 26, 1870, d. Jun 25, 1944
Spartanburg
Cash, Fountain Grady  b. 1895, d. 1976
Coffield, Harriett Stewart  b. Dec 9, 1941, d. Feb 11, 2012
Russell, Martha  b. Apr 24, 1749, d. 1810
Stewart, Talitha Ann  b. May 21, 1918, d. May 18, 2011
Underwood, John  b. about 1774, d. about 1835
Utley, Mary Jane  b. about 1774, d. 1838
Spartanburg Dist/96th Dist
Harrison, John Hampton  b. Jan 12, 1777, d. May 22, 1837
Holbrook, Elizabeth  b. about 1733, d. after 1801
Spartanburg/96th District
Hampton, Anthony  b. Feb 5, 1714/15, d. Jun 30, 1776
Hampton, Preston  d. Jul, 1776
Harrison, Anthony  b. 1776, d. Jun 30, 1776
Preston, Ann Elizabeth Mary  b. Mar 10, 1719/20, d. Jun 30, 1776
Spartonburg County
Inman
Snapp, Patti  b. Aug 19, 1960, d. Jun 4, 1996
St David's Parrish
Vardeman, Jacob  b. after May, 1714, d. after May 24, 1783
Vardeman, Jacob?  b. 1713/14, d. after May 24, 1783
Sumter County
Sumter
Weaver, Billy Houser  b. May 11, 1925, d. Jul 24, 1998
Tyger River
Hampton, Wade  b. 1752, d. Feb 4, 1835
Wilkes County
Williamsburg
Wade, Florrie Juanita  b. Jun 29, 1892, d. Jul 7, 1963
Williamsburg County
Kingstree
Baylor, Katie  b. Mar 21, 1880, d. Sep 13, 1958
York County
Barnhill, William  b. 1735, d. 1809
Fort Mill
Clontz, Herman James  b. Oct 3, 1903, d. May 4, 1955
Davis, Wilma Kizzie  b. May 16, 1905, d. Nov 22, 1990
South Carolina or Georgia
Moore, Catharine  b. about 1802, d. Apr 8, 1870
South Carolina or Virginia
Rowan County
Armstrong, William  b. 1781, d. Apr 29, 1859
South Carolina probably
Hasting, William Wade Sr  b. Oct 28, 1789, d. Mar 7, 1869
Vaughan, Jane R  b. Feb 24, 1799, d. Aug 2, 1873
Wade, Katie  b. Aug 10, 1885, d. Aug 26, 1953
South Dakota
Burnett, Myrtle  b. Sep, 1887
Casady, James R  b. about 1916, d. Jan 15, 1998
Casady, Pauline Elaine  b. Dec 21, 1906, d. Jun 18, 1988
Casady, Woodrow  b. Jan 14, 1913, d. Apr, 1977
Griffith, Catherine  b. Jan, 1883
Hixson, Fay G  b. May, 1897
Hixson, Horace Edgar  b. Oct 24, 1887
Hixson, Lloyd Griffith  b. Aug, 1894
Hixson, Violet  b. May, 1892
Hixson, Wayne Chester  b. Mar, 1885
Lewis, Mabel  b. Aug 16, 1907, d. Jul 29, 2008
Nesbitt, James S  b. about 1906
Odle, George S  b. between 1886 and 1887
Robinson, Ruth  b. between 1908 and 1909
Steines, Elizabeth Mary  b. Apr 4, 1890 or Apr 12, 1890, d. Jan 30, 1984
Steines, Joseph Nicolaus  b. Apr, 1888, d. Sep 11, 1957
Aurora County
White Lake
Steines, Eugene E  b. Nov 8, 1885, d. Nov 23, 1959
Beadle County
Dearborn Township
Bohannon, Serilda  b. Dec, 1856
Bryant, Josiah  b. Feb, 1849, d. Apr 8, 1937
Bryant, Kenneth  b. Feb, 1890
Bryant, Perry L  b. Jan, 1885
Bon Homme County
Griffith, Effie Belledora  b. Feb 9, 1859, d. Oct 31, 1934
Springfield
Devore, Lucreita Marece  b. Feb 7, 1920, d. Aug 29, 1977
Tyndall
Burnett, Bruce William  b. Sep, 1858, d. before Apr, 1930
Burnett, Ira S  b. Sep, 1879
Burnett, Myrtle  b. Sep, 1887
Griffith, Effie Belledora  b. Feb 9, 1859, d. Oct 31, 1934
Robinson, Ruth  b. between 1908 and 1909
Robinson, William L  b. between 1876 and 1877, d. before Apr, 1930
Brookings County
Lehnertz, Frank Charles  b. Oct 25, 1885, d. Mar 24, 1980
Steines, Elizabeth Mary  b. Apr 4, 1890 or Apr 12, 1890, d. Jan 30, 1984
Elkton Township
Lehnertz, Frank Charles  b. Oct 25, 1885, d. Mar 24, 1980
Brown County
Arnold, Laura Elzada  b. Jul 17, 1888, d. May 29, 1958
Casady, Joseph Madison  b. Apr 14, 1870, d. Mar 14, 1928
Frederick
(given name not known), Corrine Amelia  b. May 16, 1906, d. Mar, 1980
Brule County
Chamberlain
Kueber, John Vincent  b. Jul 16, 1907, d. Jul 8, 1964
Clark
Griffee, Thomas  b. May 21, 1850
Clay County
Spirit Mound
Griffith, Eugenia Eulalia  b. Mar 20, 1855, d. Mar 19, 1910
Hixson, Jasper  b. Apr 12, 1851, d. Nov 28, 1933
Spirit Mound Township
Griffith, Eugenia Eulalia  b. Mar 20, 1855, d. Mar 19, 1910
Hixson, Fay G  b. May, 1897
Hixson, Horace Edgar  b. Oct 24, 1887
Hixson, Jasper  b. Apr 12, 1851, d. Nov 28, 1933
Hixson, Lloyd Griffith  b. Aug, 1894
Hixson, Violet  b. May, 1892
Hixson, Wayne Chester  b. Mar, 1885
Hixson, Winnie Bell  b. Sep 27, 1882, d. Dec 18, 1946
Codington County
Watertown
Cook, John Ernest (Reverend)  b. Jul 17, 1860, d. Dec 2, 1926
Cook, Paul W  b. Jul 19, 1899
West, Julia Ann  b. Aug 28, 1865, d. Nov 6, 1937
Corson
Arnold, Laura Elzada  b. Jul 17, 1888, d. May 29, 1958
Corson County
McIntosh
Gale, Winford I  b. Jul 4, 1875
Davison County
Harris, Joseph Allen  b. Feb 21, 1907, d. Aug 8, 1945
Harris, Pearl Andrew  b. Dec 21, 1882, d. Apr 2, 1954
Mitchell
Harris, Pearl Andrew  b. Dec 21, 1882, d. Apr 2, 1954
Day County
Waubay
Hayden, LaRene Harriet  b. Mar 10, 1908, d. Aug 4, 1996
Deuel County
Gary
Eikamp, Ruth Anna  b. May 22, 1916, d. Apr 10, 2006
Gregory County
Bonesteel
(surname not known), Olive A  b. Aug, 1860
Griffith, Eugene L  b. between 1854 and 1855
Griffith, Olive  b. Apr, 1897
Haakon County
Jerauld County
Wessington Springs
Edmisten, Virgil  b. Aug 18, 1922, d. Jan 12, 1966
Minnehaha County
Sioux Falls
Hindman, Helen Marguerite  b. Mar 17, 1909, d. Dec 4, 1996
Hindman, William Lee  b. Jan 5, 1918, d. Oct 27, 1994
Stroud, Majorie  b. Jul 28, 1922, d. Jan 16, 1987